Free Software Download TeamViewer 11 - Fileyogi.com
TeamViewer 11

TeamViewer help you remotely connect to desktop computer, Mobile device and lot of device

Software details


English
79
Windows 7

Software description


TeamViewer 11 is a remote PC support/control and screen-sharing tool. You can remote control a partner’s desktop to give online assistance, or you can show your screen to a customer without worrying about firewalls, IP addresses and NAT.

TeamViewer 11 is a remote access application that grants you access to other computer and work on it as if it were the one you are in front of.

The first thing you have to do is to install TeamViewer 11 on both computers, the accessed and the user. From  you’ll be able to control the other computer remotely.

It’s batter if you have to help a friend, because you’ll control his computer from yours and also when you are at the office and you want to manage downloads at home. You can share your computer with other users, create an account and decide who can access the computer or not, etc.

Sometime people thin remote sharing of system is difficult, you have to use TeamViewer. It’s extremely easy to use and it can save you hard to understand explications and headaches. Remember, it’s totally free for private use, so enjoy it. Teamviewer download for windows 10, Teamviewer download for windows 7,Teamviewer download for windows  8, Teamviewer download for free

 

TeamViewer 11 Publisher’s Description

Access a Device Remotely and Use All of Its Functionalities

TeamViewer Directly access a remote computer, smartphone, or tablet from your device to provide support. Take control as if you were the primary user on the device so that you can fix the issue seamlessly.

Don’t worry about traveling to customers, coworkers, or servers to fix technical issues. Now you can solve the problem remotely. Perform all of your IT tasks from the convenience of your own desk. You don’t have to be local if you can access the devices remotely.

Worried about the security? We’ve got your back. TeamViewer™ provides end-to-end encryption, whitelists and blacklists, and a number of other industry-leading security measures to ensure that you and your customers remain safe.

With TeamViewer, you can easily log into your partner’s device to fix IT issues. Once the authentication is approved, you have the ability to manage the IT service request quickly and easily with access to all of the functionalities of the remote device.

Control a remote computer, Android device, or Windows 10 mobile device as if you were the primary user. With this kind of control, you don’t have to worry about roadblocks. You’ll be able to transfer files, fix bugs, and access information all in one place.

Engage in Remote Connections Across Multiple Platforms and Devices

Whether you’re logging in to help a co-worker, family member, or friend, you can solve their technical issues no matter what device or operating system you’re using. You can access their device from your laptop, smartphone, or tablet.

TeamViewer™ allows you to connect across platforms as long as the connection supports either Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, iOS, Android, or Blackberry.

With TeamViewer, you can access any device from any device. Need to support an employee having tech issues on a smartphone? No problem. Provide support via your laptop, mobile phone, or tablet with ease.

TeamViewer supports cross-platform communication for a variety of device combinations. As long as your devices support either Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, iOS, Android, Windows, or BlackBerry, you’re set to save the day.

The Simple and Easy VPN Alternative for Entrepreneurs and Small Businesses

TeamViewer’s VPN alternative consists of a collection of features that enhance productivity.

  • Connect to any computer or mobile device, whether or not it’s behind a firewall, as long as it has a TeamViewer client installed.
  • Share files of any size with transfer speeds up to 200 MB/s.
  • Enable cross-platform access, from PC to Mac, Mac to PC, and all other combinations.
  • Install TeamViewer as a system service to enable access to servers at any time.
  • Wake-on-LAN allows you to wake up computers in sleep mode and start working on them.
  • Black screen allows you to make sure no one else is watching while you work on your desktop remotely.

Mobile Compatibility: Remote Access Through Any Device for Any Device

Access Android, iOS, Windows, and Blackberry devices from your desktop computer or mobile device with dedicated TeamViewer™ apps.

Easily extend remote tech support coverage for coworkers and customers, or IT administrative services to mobile devices.

With TeamViewer’s mobile apps, you can provide support for any device straight from your smartphone. Access your office desktop with all of your documents and applications or easily transfer files from one device to another. It’s all possible, no matter where you are.

The Flexibility of Mobile Tech Support

  • Support your clients and colleagues whenever they need you
  • Access your office desktop and all of its documents and applications
  • Remotely administer unattended computers (e.g. servers)
  • Easily transfer files to and from devices
  • Free for non-commercial use

TeamViewer Host: Mobile App

The TeamViewer Host app allows you to remotely control unattended Android devices. A connection is therefore possible even when the device is not being actively used.

 

The Access You Need Without an In-Person Visit

Need access to an unattended device? You don’t have to be there in-person or send a person to grant you access. You can securely access an unattended device with the appropriate permissions in one simple click.

With TeamViewer™, you never have to worry about your connection being compromised. Assign rights to all devices in the beginning so that the wrong person never gets access to devices they shouldn’t.

Unattended Access

Install TeamViewer Host to enable permanent access to unattended computers/servers, or access Android devices such as smartphones, point of sale devices, or public displays by using TeamViewer Host for Android.

Admins can roll out Host modules to as many devices as they’d like on their networks silently, without requiring an action to be taken by a user on the remote side.

Remotely Wake, Restart, and Install Applications on Sleeping Devices

Whether you’re using TeamViewer™ to access your own device or if you’re an IT professional trying to provide support, being able to remotely access a sleeping device in another location is essential.

If you’ve ever needed access to a sleeping device to grab a file, install an update, or fix an underlying IT issue, you know that remote access must be able to wake and restart the sleeping device.

With TeamViewer, you can install updates or applications, restart the computer, or simply access the files you need to transfer. It’s all possible with our innovative technology.

Wake-On-LAN

With TeamViewer, waking up another computer within your local network is simple. If you have the permissions, you’ll have access to all of the device capabilities as if you were physically there using it.

Not in the same network? As long as you have a router and the permissions necessary to access the device, you’re good to go.

Remote Restart

Sometimes you need to restart a remote computer to fix the IT issue at hand. The problem? It may not be awake. If you need to access this functionality remotely, you can use TeamViewer to restart the remote computer with an automatic subsequent connection – even if it’s in safe mode.

Remote Update and Install

Need to install an application on a remote device? You’ll need special permissions. However, to install or update TeamViewer on a remote device, you’ll simply need to access TeamViewer QuickSupport.

Install TeamViewer or TeamViewer Host on the remote device and you’re set to explore and fix the IT issues at hand.

Flexible File Sharing Options

Need to transfer sensitive data at high speed? Rest easy knowing end-to-end encryption is on your side. With TeamViewer™, you know that your IT workflow will run smoothly, whether you’re working with servers, providing tech support, or installing a program to a remote device.

Now you can avoid the prep work that’s often involved with remote desktop work. You no longer have to access other laborious methods of file transfer to get the job done. Our remote desktop solution ensures you have everything you need, anytime.

Shared Clipboard for Easy Information Transfer

Copy files, images, and text from one computer to the clipboard and paste to another machine.

Integrate to File Sharing Tools

Integrate TeamViewer with Box, Google Drive, OneDrive for Business, and Dropbox for easy access to file sharing options.

Rapid File Transfer, Now 20x Faster

Multiple transfer methods and speeds up to 200 MB/s ensure you can work the way you want without wasting time. Drag and drop files to directly transfer from one computer to another or link to files or cloud storage to provide temporary access. You can even transfer a video file 8GB or a 3KB spreadsheet with the same end-to-end encryption and speed.

Print Documents Locally, From the Remote Computer That You’re Accessing

Transfer files from a remote device to your local device or simply print the documents that you need on your local printer. In a rush to get the data you need from the remote computer you’re accessing? Easily print from the remote device to the printer you have installed on your local device.

Save yourself time by printing the documents you need. Use the remote printing functionality to get the information in your hands faster.

Seamless Remote Printing

Conveniently print documents from the remote computer to your local printer. Locally installed printers are automatically detected by TeamViewer™, helping you get the files you need quicker.

Forgot your computer on a business trip? Easily access your laptop remotely and print the files you need for your meetings. Ready to present at a conference and forgot your notes on another device? Quickly access the remote device and print out the information to your local printer.

Plus, TeamViewer’s latest release includes enhancements that allow you to easily print remote documents locally to more printers with better quality than ever before. Enable remote printing to HP printers, from macOS, and in full color. Save time and avoid misunderstandings by removing the need to create multiple versions of the same document in order to print

Pros & Cons

As is probably obvious, there’s a lot to like about TeamViewer:

  • Completely free to use
  • Supports chat (text, video, and voice over IP)
  • Remote printing is allowed
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN (WOL)
  • No port forwarding configurations are necessary
  • Spontaneous support
  • Works with multiple monitors
  • Can start and join meetings
  • Portable version is available so no install is required
  • Can control a remote computer through the desktop program, a mobile device, or an Internet browse

 

Cons:

  • Can not be used for free in commercial settings
  • Might stop working if it thinks you’re using it for commercial reasons

 

Conclusion 

TeamViewer is by far my favorite remote desktop software. The QuickSupport version is so simple and easy to use, it’s always my first suggestion when providing remote support to anyone, and it’s one of the only remote access programs that lets you remotely view the screen of an iPhone or iPad.The fact that TeamViewer doesn’t require you to set up port forwards is a solid plus because most people won’t want to go to the hassle to configure router changes to accept remote connections. On top of that, all that has to be shared is the ID and password that’s clearly seen when you first open the program, so it’s rather simple for everyone to use.If you’re looking to always have access to your own computer from afar, TeamViewer doesn’t fall short with this demand either. You can setup TeamViewer so you can always make a connection to it, which is wonderful if you need to exchange files or view a program on your computer when away from it.One thing I don’t like all that much about TeamViewer is that the browser version is difficult to use. It’s quite possible to connect to another computer through a browser with TeamViewer, but it’s just not as effortless as the desktop version. However, I can hardly complain because there is a desktop version available and it is easy to use.

Team viewer previous version list

TeamViewer 7.0.12313
TeamViewer 6.0.11656
TeamViewer 8.0.20768
TeamViewer 8.0.20202
TeamViewer 8.0.19617
TeamViewer 8.0.19045
TeamViewer 8.0.18930
TeamViewer 8.0.18051
TeamViewer 8.0.17396
TeamViewer 8.0.17292
TeamViewer 8.0.16642
TeamViewer 8.0.16447
TeamViewer 7.0.15723
TeamViewer 7.0.14563
TeamViewer 7.0.14484
TeamViewer 7.0.13989
TeamViewer 7.0.13936
TeamViewer 7.0.13852
TeamViewer 7.0.12979
TeamViewer 7.0.12799
TeamViewer 9.0.32494
TeamViewer 9.0.31064
TeamViewer 9.0.29947
TeamViewer 9.0.29480
TeamViewer 9.0.29327
TeamViewer 9.0.28223
TeamViewer 9.0.27614
TeamViewer 9.0.27339
TeamViewer 9.0.27252
TeamViewer 9.0.26297
TeamViewer 9.0.25942
TeamViewer 9.0.24951
TeamViewer 9.0.24848
TeamViewer 9.0.24732
TeamViewer 9.0.24482
TeamViewer 9.0.24322
TeamViewer 8.0.22298
TeamViewer 8.0.20935
TeamViewer 11.0.56083
TeamViewer 11.0.55321
TeamViewer 11.0.53254
TeamViewer 11.0.52465
TeamViewer 10.0.47484
TeamViewer 10.0.45862
TeamViewer 10.0.45471
TeamViewer 10.0.43879
TeamViewer 10.0.43174
TeamViewer 10.0.42650
TeamViewer 10.0.41459
TeamViewer 10.0.40798
TeamViewer 10.0.40642
TeamViewer 10.0.40386
TeamViewer 10.0.39052
TeamViewer 10.0.38843
TeamViewer 10.0.38475
TeamViewer 10.0.38388
TeamViewer 10.0.36897
TeamViewer 10.0.36244
TeamViewer 11.0.66695
TeamViewer 11.0.65452
TeamViewer 11.0.64630
TeamViewer 11.0.63017
TeamViewer 11.0.62308
TeamViewer 11.0.59518
TeamViewer 11.0.59131

LEAVE A REPLY


You may also like these softwares

Zimbra Desktop (32Bit)
Zimbra Desktop is a free and open source email client application that gives you online and offline access to all your email accounts in one place.
Update : 01-24-2018 | Category : Communication
System : Windows | Language : English | Downloads : 77

TeamSpeak Client (32bit)
TeamSpeak is your ideal voice and text chat app for online gaming, education and training, internal business communication
Update : 01-10-2018 | Category : Communication
System : Windows | Language : English | Downloads : 67

mIRC

mIRC 7.49

mIRC - 2.6MB - comments
mIRC is a full featured Internet Relay Chat client for Windows that allows users to communicate, share, play or work with others on IRC networks around the world
Update : 01-10-2018 | Category : Communication
System : Windows | Language : English | Downloads : 68